Privacy

1. Introduction

The Litmus Partnership takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company's privacy policy sets out the ways The Litmus Partnership processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by The Litmus Partnership via the The Litmus Partnership website. Any personal data collected by The Litmus Partnership is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to The Litmus Partnership by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and The Litmus Partnership's privacy policy will no longer apply.


2. The Data Protection Act 1998

The Litmus Partnership's website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.


3. Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to The Litmus Partnership via the The Litmus Partnership will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by The Litmus Partnership to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.


4. Consent

By providing personal data to The Litmus Partnership users consent to the processing of such data by The Litmus Partnership as described in this privacy policy.


5. Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from The Litmus Partnership.  Where users do not opt-out of such communications, The Litmus Partnership may provide information on The Company's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want The Litmus Partnership to stop sending such communications they should write to:

The Litmus Partnership Limited,
Theta House,
7 Doman Road,
Camberley,
Surrey,
GU15 3DN

6. Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to mailbox@litmuspartnership.co.uk.

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.


7. Cookies

Cookies are not used on this website.


8. Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by The Litmus Partnership and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.


9. Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.


10. Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If The Litmus Partnership decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how The Litmus Partnership uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask The Litmus Partnership for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that The Litmus Partnership correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Contact details

01276 673880
mailbox@litmuspartnership.co.uk
A front image of our office.
The Litmus Partnership Limited
Theta House
7 Doman Road
Camberley
Surrey
GU15 3DN

Company details

Company No:
04599024
VAT number:
GB792449979
Registered address:
Chapel House, 1 Chapel Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3UH